[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FB SHIPPING LIMITED

Company Number
05161386
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 June 2004 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Francesco Doroteo Vroon
Registered Address
  • Tobias House, St Mark's Court
    Teesdale Business Park
  • Teesside
  • TS17 6QW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • A & L CF JUNE (5) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE, 298 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER, M3 4HH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z873649X

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag VROON SHIPPING U.K. LTD. (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag FB SHIPPING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jun 2004- ) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SANTANDER ASSET FINANCE PLC (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 1980- ) controls United Kingdom flag FB SHIPPING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jun 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates details
2021-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with no updates details
2019-08-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-02-13 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 051613860029, created on 2019-01-28 details
2019-02-12 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 051613860028, created on 2019-01-28 details
2019-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2019 Resolutions details
2019-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with updates details
2018-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2018 Resolutions details
2018-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graeme Paul Sheach on 2018-04-17 details
2018-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-09-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2017-09-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 14 in full details
2017-09-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2017-09-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 18 in full details
2017-09-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2017-09-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2017-09-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 17 in full details
2017-09-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.91 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf