We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY LAW COSTS CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
05160644
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 June 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 44 Springfield Road
    Horsham
  • West Sussex
  • RH12 2PD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69109: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • RUSHLAKE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

6 payments from government totalling £17,505

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-17 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Gareth Allan Church as a person with significant control on 2017-08-17 details
2017-08-17 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Nicholas Stephen Webb as a person with significant control on 2017-08-17 details
2017-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-23 with updates details
2017-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-23 details
2016-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gareth Allan Church on 2011-01-31 details
2011-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gareth Church on 2009-06-24 details
2010-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69109 Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf