Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

C E CORPORATE LIMITED

Company Number
05160262
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
22 June 2004 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alexander James Macgregor
  • Rajpreet Rai
Registered Address
  • Allan House
    10 John Princes Street
  • London
  • W1G 0AH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-22
Previous Names
  • C E CORPORATE LOGISTICS LTD
  • CE CORPORATE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

C E CORPORATE LIMITED (Company Number 05160262) Registered office: Allan House, 10 John Princes Street, London W1G 0AH Principal trading addr...,

C E CORPORATE LIMITED (Company Number 05160262) Registered office: Allan House, 10 John Princes Street, London W1G 0AH Principal trading addr...,

C E CORPORATE LIMITED (Company Number 05160262) In Creditors’ Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: 4th Floor Allan House, 10 John Princes...,

Name of Company: C E CORPORATE LIMITED Company Number: 05160262 In Creditors’ Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: 4th Floor Allan House,...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-04-25 Rajpreet Rai controls United Kingdom flag C E CORPORATE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jun 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-07 Mr Alexander James Macgregor controls United Kingdom flag C E CORPORATE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jun 2004- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-07-04 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2020-07-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2020-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2020 Resolutions details
2020-03-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Hercies Road Hillingdon Middlesex UB10 9NA to Allan House 10 John Princes Street London W1G 0AH on 2020-03-30 details
2020-01-30 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2020-01-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-01-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-10-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 051602620003 in full details
2019-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-08-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tracy Maria Weightman as a director on 2019-07-25 details
2019-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karen Anne Smith as a director on 2019-07-05 details
2019-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-09 with updates details
2019-04-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Rajpreet Rai as a director on 2019-04-24 details
2019-04-25 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Rajpreet Rai as a person with significant control on 2019-04-25 details
2019-04-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Tracy Maria Weightman as a director on 2019-04-15 details
2019-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander James Macgregor as a director on 2019-04-05 details
2019-04-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alexander James Macgregor as a secretary on 2019-04-05 details
2019-04-05 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Alexander James Macgregor as a person with significant control on 2019-04-05 details
2019-03-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Karen Anne Smith as a director on 2019-03-18 details
2018-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-12 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
53.20/2 Unlicensed Carriers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up