We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS SOLENT LIMITED

Company Number
05160257
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 June 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 57 High Street
    Fareham
  • Hampshire
  • PO16 7BG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-22
Previous Names
  • ABACUS 38 LIMITED
  • SANDCO 849 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-05-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2008 Appointment terminated director liam mccann details
2008-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2008 Appointment terminated secretary kay phillips details
2008-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2008 Return made up to 22/06/08; full list of members details
2008-02-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2007 Return made up to 22/06/07; full list of members details
2007-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2007 Registered office changed on 12/02/07 from: 16 hazelwood stubbington fareham hampshire PO14 3QJ details
2007-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2006 Return made up to 22/06/06; full list of members details
2006-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2005 Return made up to 22/06/05; full list of members details
2005-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2005 Registered office changed on 16/02/05 from: office 1 1ST floor 8 silksworth lane sunderland tyne and wear SR3 1LL details
2005-02-16 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/06/05 to 31/03/05 details
2005-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2005 New director appointed details
2005-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2005 Director resigned details
2005-02-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.12 Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf