[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE IT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
05158423
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 June 2004 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Germaine Watson
Registered Address
  • Greenacre Moss Side
    Formby
  • Liverpool
  • L37 0AE
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-21
Previous Names
  • AA COMPUTER REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

GREENACRE, MOSS SIDE, FORMBY, LIVERPOOL, L37 0AE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8684385

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-07-01 Mrs Germaine Watson controls United Kingdom flag THE IT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jun 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-07-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2020-07-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Embassy Building Piercefield Road Formby Liverpool L37 7DQ to Greenacre Moss Side Formby Liverpool L37 0AE on 2020-07-02 details
2020-07-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-21 with no updates details
2019-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-21 with no updates details
2019-04-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-21 with no updates details
2018-04-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-05 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Germaine Watson as a person with significant control on 2017-07-05 details
2017-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-21 with no updates details
2017-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 4 Embassy Building Formby Liverpool Merseyside L37 7DQ United Kingdom to Embassy Building Piercefield Road Formby Liverpool L37 7DQ on 2014-07-14 details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-10-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-21 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
33.13 Repair of electronic and optical equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf