STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

WAVESIGHT LIMITED

Company Number
05158324
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 June 2004 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 13 Sundon Business Park
    Dencora Way
  • Sundon Park, Luton
  • Bedfordshire Lu3 3hp
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26301: Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 26309: Manufacture of communication equipment (other than telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • WAVELENGTH SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • DECKHILL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £9,940

Company Addresses

UNIT 13 DENCORA WAY, SUNDON BUSINESS PARK, LUTON, BEDFORDSHIRE, LU3 3HP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2037052

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Steven Pittom as a director on 2014-06-30 details
2015-02-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-07-31 to 2014-12-31 details
2014-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2009-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2009-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 7 details
2009-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2009-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2009-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26309 Manufacture of communication equipment (other than telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
26301 Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf