[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & MP LIMITED

Company Number
05157951
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 2004 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Angelos Pouyiouros
Registered Address
  • 4 The Arches
    Furmston Court Icknield Way
  • Letchworth Garden City
  • SG6 1UJ
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-20
Previous Names
  • A & M POUYIOUROS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-20 Mr Angelos Pouyiouros controls United Kingdom flag A & MP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jun 2004- ) Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-08-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-12 with no updates details
2020-02-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-12 with no updates details
2018-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-20 with no updates details
2017-10-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-20 with no updates details
2017-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-20 with updates details
2015-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2014 Resolutions details
2014-03-28 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2014-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-11-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O K & H Accountants Cromer House, Caxton Way Stevenage Hertfordshire SG1 2DF on 2012-11-15 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf