We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABELLIO NORTHERN RAIL LTD

Company Number
05157396
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 June 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Fleet Place
  • London
  • EC4M 7RD
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-06-18
Previous Names
  • NEDRAILWAYS NORTHERN RAIL LIMITED
  • CHARCO 1083 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-01-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-01-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Christiaan Wilhelmus Smulders as a director details
2013-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Jeffrey John Krijn Hoogesteger as a director details
2012-01-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Antoine Valk as a director details
2011-10-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peter Van Toor as a secretary details
2011-09-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2010 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2010-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-02-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-02-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8-10 New Fetter Lane London EC4A 1RS on 2010-02-17 details
2009-10-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf