We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGS 61 LIMITED

Company Number
05156221
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 June 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CASTLE COURT 2, CASTLE GATE WAY, DUDLEY
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • DY1 4RH
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-06-17
Previous Names
  • AGS DORMANT 61 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGS 61 LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/10/07 FROM:, AGS, 2ND FLOOR, 31 WATERLOO ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS WV1 4DJ

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/06

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf