We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGS ACCOUNTANTS AND BUSINESS ADVISORS LIMITED

Company Number
05155857
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 June 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ags Accountants & Bus Advisors
    Ltd, Castle Court 2, Castlegate
  • Way, Dudley
  • DY1 4RH
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-16
Previous Names
  • AGS DORMANT 66 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stephen William Aston controls United Kingdom flag AGS ACCOUNTANTS AND BUSINESS ADVISORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jun 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with updates details
2017-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2017-03-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Susan Aston as a director on 2017-03-28 details
2017-03-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Karen Squire as a director on 2017-03-28 details
2017-02-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-08-05 details
2017-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-29 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2014-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Plimmer as a director on 2014-10-16 details
2014-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf