We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY BOOK COVERS LIMITED

Company Number
05155744
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 June 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT G10, IMEX BUSINESS PARK, HUCKNALL
  • NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
  • NG15 7SZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 27.51 - Casting of iron
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-06-16
Previous Names
  • SPH 272 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACADEMY BOOK COVERS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

RETURN MADE UP TO 16/06/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 16/06/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2751 Casting of iron UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf