Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MAGNA SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05155461
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 June 2004 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Corn Exchange
    Baffins Lane
  • Chichester
  • PO19 1GE
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-06-16
Previous Names
  • MAGNA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-02-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-01-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-04 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-12-31 to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Robin Thomas Penn on 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Berkeley Square House Berkeley Square London W1J 6BR on 2010-05-12 details
2010-04-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Joanna Hammond as a secretary details
2010-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Return made up to 16/06/09; full list of members details
2009-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2009 Director appointed mr nicholas robin thomas penn details
2009-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2009 Appointment terminated director nabil naaman details
2009-01-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2008 Return made up to 16/06/08; full list of members details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 Secretary resigned details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 New secretary appointed details
2007-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2007 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up