[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORTH LONDON ASIAN CARE nonprofit

Company Number
05154613
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 June 2004 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 254 254 Bowes Road
  • Enfield
  • N11 2JH
  • London
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-15
Previous Names
  • ENFIELD ASIAN CARERS CONSORTIUM
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1115319

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-09-16 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-11-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Choudhury Md Anwar as a director on 2020-11-21 details
2020-11-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bharat Solanki as a director on 2020-11-21 details
2020-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-09 with no updates details
2019-11-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-09-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Talat Mahmood Shaikh as a director on 2019-09-09 details
2019-09-16 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2019-09-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-09 with no updates details
2019-09-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rahana Hassan as a director on 2019-09-09 details
2019-09-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rina Choudhury as a director on 2019-09-09 details
2019-02-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 83-85 Bowes Road Palmers Green London N13 4RU to 254 254 Bowes Road Enfield London N11 2JH on 2019-02-20 details
2019-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2018 Auditor's resignation details
2018-11-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Kazi Kulsum Huq as a director on 2018-08-28 details
2018-09-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Krishna Pujara as a director on 2018-08-28 details
2018-09-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Champaklal Maganlal Mistry as a director on 2018-08-28 details
2018-09-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Hasvina Shah as a director on 2018-08-28 details
2018-08-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Niel Amin as a director on 2017-09-21 details
2018-08-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bharat Solanki as a director on 2018-04-26 details
2018-08-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-14 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1115319 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf