STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

N T KILLINGLEY LTD

Company Number
05154416
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 June 2004 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Old Manor Park
    Mansfield Road
  • Chesterfield
  • S42 5DQ
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 02400: Support services to forestry (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • KILLINGLEY LANDSCAPE WORKS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

37 payments from government totalling £189,798 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Construction/N T Killingley Lt, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN served relating to risks from construction vehicle movements with risk of collision with employees or members of public

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Ernest Goodwin as a director on 2016-03-18 details
2016-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2016 Registration of charge 051544160002, created on 2016-03-10 details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Neil Tipton Killingley on 2014-06-01 details
2014-06-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Charles Ellis as a director details
2013-10-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Whibberley as a director details
2013-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-06-15 details
2013-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2013 Resolutions details
2013-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Whibberley as a director details
2012-05-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
02400 Support services to forestry UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf