We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE A CASINO (SWANSEA) LIMITED

Company Number
05153821
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 June 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Hans Street
  • London
  • SW1X 0JD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 92.00: Gambling and betting activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 92.00: Gambling and betting activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9200: Gambling and betting activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-15
Previous Names
  • ASPERS (MERRY HILL) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ASPERS H LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag THE A CASINO (SWANSEA) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jun 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-13 with no updates details
2017-07-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-08 with no updates details
2017-07-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martyn Philip Bannerman Kennedy as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Martyn Philip Bannerman Kennedy as a secretary on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Derek Louis Playford as a director on 2017-07-01 details
2017-02-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-08 with updates details
2016-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2016 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2016-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2016 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-03-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Damian Androcles Aspinall on 2013-03-29 details
2012-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
92.00 Gambling and betting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Licences alpha

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
United Kingdom Gambling Commission 25732 Casino - A and Casino 1968 Act - N details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf