We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABUTILON LTD

Company Number
05151585
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 June 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Woodberry House 2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
  • London
  • N12 0DR
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69109: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • A B C SHINEBRIGHT LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-11 with updates details
2017-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-09-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-01-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Company Formation Bury New Road Prestwich Manchester M25 9JY to Woodberry House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR on 2017-01-24 details
2016-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Paul Breuls on 2016-04-01 details
2016-06-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Marie Louise Vanthilt on 2016-04-01 details
2016-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-07-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 39a Leicester Road Salford Manchester M7 4AS on 2010-09-15 details
2010-07-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69109 Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf