[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B GLASS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
05151205
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 June 2004 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • A&B Glass Company Limited
Registered Address
  • C/O A & B Glass Company Limited
    Addison Road
  • Chilton Industrial Estate
  • CO10 2YW
  • Sudbury Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-11
Previous Names
  • GAG203 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-11 A&B Glass Company Limited controls United Kingdom flag A & B GLASS PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-06-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-11 with no updates details
2020-04-30 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2020-04-30 to 2020-10-31 details
2020-01-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-06-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-11 with no updates details
2019-01-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-11 with no updates details
2018-01-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-11 with updates details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karen Byford as a director details
2012-05-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Derek Stone as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf