We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TECTRIA LIMITED

Company Number
05149163
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 June 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bell Tower House Parkyns Court
    Albourne Road Hurstpierpoint
  • Hassocks
  • BN6 9ET
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-09
Previous Names
  • ABBITEK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2017-07-18 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Keith Eric William Gardner as a person with significant control on 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-18 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of David Leslie Shepheard as a person with significant control on 2017-07-18 details
2017-07-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Leslie Shepheard as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-09 with updates details
2017-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-01-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Preston Park House, South Road Brighton E Sussex BN1 6SB on 2012-04-18 details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf