Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA LIMITED

Company Number
05149111
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 June 2004 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ramez Sousou
  • Mr Neal Moszkowski
Registered Address
  • Fanum House
    Basing View
  • Basingstoke
  • RG21 4EA
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-09
Previous Names
  • AA PLC
  • AA LIMITED
  • AA TOP CO LIMITED
  • BETA TOP CO LIMITED
  • FIZZBAY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8993633

Company Addresses

FANUM HOUSE, BASING VIEW, BASINGSTOKE, HAMPSHIRE, RG21 4EA, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

AA PLC Countries where registered: England (Company Number 05149111) Open Offer of 51,937,501 new Ordinary Shares of 0.1 pence each at a pric...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-03-09 Mr Neal Moszkowski controls United Kingdom flag AA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2021-03-09 Mr Ramez Sousou controls United Kingdom flag AA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag AA MID CO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Mar 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag AA INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Feb 2015- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-30 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Fanum House Basing View Basingstoke Hampshire RG21 4EA details
2021-06-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nadia Hoosen as a secretary on 2021-05-31 details
2021-06-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-01-31 details
2021-04-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Ramez Sousou as a person with significant control on 2021-03-09 details
2021-04-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Neal Moszkowski as a person with significant control on 2021-03-09 details
2021-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-18 with updates details
2021-04-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Charles Robert Kaye as a person with significant control on 2021-03-09 details
2021-04-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Jakob Pfaudler as a director on 2021-04-14 details
2021-04-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon John Breakwell as a director on 2021-04-14 details
2021-04-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-03-10 details
2021-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2021 Resolutions details
2021-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2021 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2021-03-17 Order of Court Court order details
2021-03-17 Re-registration of a company from public to private Certificate of re-registration from Public Limited Company to Private details
2021-03-17 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2021-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2021 Resolutions details
2021-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Leslie Leach as a director on 2021-03-09 details
2021-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Mark Blowers as a director on 2021-03-09 details
2021-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cathryn Elizabeth Riley as a director on 2021-03-09 details
2021-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark David Brooker as a director on 2021-03-09 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-03-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) AA PLC Countries where registered: England (Company Number 05149111) Open Off... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf