Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NONSUCH ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
05148847
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 June 2004 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Robin Randall
  • Mr Alex Paul Davey
Registered Address
  • Oyster Hill Forge Clay Lane
    Headley
  • Epsom
  • KT18 6JX
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-09
Previous Names
  • A&R ELECTRICAL LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-06 Mr Alex Paul Davey controls United Kingdom flag NONSUCH ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Robin Randall controls United Kingdom flag NONSUCH ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-02 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Alex Paul Davey as a person with significant control on 2022-02-01 details
2022-02-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 81 Sparrow Farm Road Stoneleigh Epsom Surrey KT17 2LP to Oyster Hill Forge Clay Lane Headley Epsom Surrey KT18 6JX on 2022-02-01 details
2022-02-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alex Paul Davey on 2022-02-01 details
2022-02-01 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Alex Paul Davey as a person with significant control on 2022-02-01 details
2021-12-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Alex Paul Davey on 2021-12-13 details
2021-12-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alex Paul Davey on 2021-12-13 details
2021-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-13 with updates details
2021-07-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-05-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Alex Paul Davey as a person with significant control on 2019-09-30 details
2020-12-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-13 with no updates details
2020-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2020 Resolutions details
2020-11-04 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2019-12-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robin Michael Randall as a director on 2019-09-30 details
2019-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-13 with updates details
2019-12-13 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Robin Randall as a person with significant control on 2019-09-30 details
2019-11-29 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2019-09-30 to 2020-03-31 details
2019-10-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-09 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-03-31 to 2019-09-30 details
2019-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-09 with no updates details
2018-11-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up