Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA INTERMEDIATE CO LIMITED

Company Number
05148845
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 June 2004 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ramez Sousou
  • Mr Neal Moszkowski
  • Mr Charles Robert Kaye
Registered Address
  • Fanum House
    Basing View
  • Basingstoke
  • RG21 4EA
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-09
Previous Names
  • AA JUNIOR MEZZANINE CO LIMITED
  • BETA JUNIOR MEZZANINE CO LIMITED
  • SHIMMERVALE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AA MID CO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Mar 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag AA INTERMEDIATE CO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AA INTERMEDIATE CO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag AA ACQUISITION CO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Jeremy Dangerfield as a director on 2021-11-12 details
2021-11-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Owen Mackay as a director on 2021-11-15 details
2021-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2021 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-27 details
2021-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2021 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-27 details
2021-11-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-27 details
2021-11-02 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-27 details
2021-10-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr James Edward Cox as a secretary on 2021-10-01 details
2021-07-15 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-01-31 details
2021-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with updates details
2021-06-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nadia Hoosen as a secretary on 2021-05-31 details
2021-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2021 Resolutions details
2021-04-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-03-10 details
2020-09-01 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-07-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Marianne Neville on 2020-07-14 details
2020-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-20 with no updates details
2020-01-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Jeremy Dangerfield as a director on 2020-01-06 details
2020-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark William Strickland as a director on 2020-01-06 details
2019-08-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-08-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gillian Pritchard as a director on 2019-08-01 details
2019-08-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Marianne Neville as a director on 2019-08-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up