We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CABUSA STOULIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05148520
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 June 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 STRAWBERRY HILL ROAD
  • TWICKENHAM
  • TW1 4PZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-06-08
Previous Names
  • ABACUS VOUCHER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • ABACUS EMPLOYER VOUCHERS LIMITED
  • THANYON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-12-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mary Caroline Rentoul on 2010-06-08 details
2010-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2009 Return made up to 08/06/09; full list of members details
2009-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2008 Return made up to 08/06/08; full list of members details
2008-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2007 Return made up to 08/06/07; full list of members details
2007-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2006 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2006-09-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf