We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS FINANCIAL (MUDEFORD) LIMITED

Company Number
05147757
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 June 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 87 Burley Road
    Bransgore
  • Christchurch
  • BH23 8BA
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • TRUDGE ENTERPRISES.COM LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-08 with updates details
2017-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-12-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16 Pipers Drive, Mudeford Christchurch Dorset BH23 4TR on 2010-12-21 details
2010-12-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sara Jane Trudgeon on 2010-11-01 details
2010-12-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Michael Trudgeon on 2009-11-01 details
2010-12-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sara Jane Trudgeon on 2010-11-01 details
2010-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Michael Trudgeon on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf