Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABO (STRUCTURAL) LIMITED

Company Number
05147733
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
8 June 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Church Street
    Thorney
  • Peterborough
  • PE6 0QB
  • Cambs
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71.11/1: Architectural activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.11: Architectural activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-06-08
Previous Names
  • ABO STRUCTURAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Dismissal of Winding Up Petition,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 3643 of 2014 In the Matter of ABO (STRUCTURAL) LIMITED (Company Number 05...,

ABO (STRUCTURAL) LIMITED (Company Number 05147733 ) Registered office: 20 Church Street, Thorney, PETERBOROUGH, PE6 0QB In the High Court Of ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2015 Dissolution deferment details
2015-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2015 Completion of winding up details
2014-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2014 Order of court to wind up details
2014-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2014 Order of court to wind up details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Margaret Bothamley on 2012-04-26 details
2012-04-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cheriton House the Green Thorney Peterborough Cambs PE6 0QD on 2012-04-26 details
2012-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Bothamley on 2012-04-26 details
2011-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-03-10 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2009 Return made up to 08/06/09; full list of members details
2008-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-09-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABO (STRUCTURAL) LIMITED (Company Number 05147733 ) Registered office: 20 Chu... [] details
2014-06-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 3643 of 2... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.11/1 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf