We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BOOKER GROUP PLC

Company Number
05145685
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 June 2004 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Equity House
    Irthlingborough Road
  • Wellingborough
  • NN8 1LT
  • Northants
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46900: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-25
Previous Names
  • BLUEHEATH HOLDINGS PLC
  • BLUEHEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Booker Ltd/Wellingborough, Booker Cash & Carry, Equity House, Irthlingborough Road, WELLINGBOROUGH, NN8 1LT, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

8 July 2009 F Bailey - Improvement Notice 302045280 for adequate information, instruction & training to Refit Managers involved in store refurbish...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-01-31 details
2017-01-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-01-10 details
2016-12-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-20 details
2016-12-02 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-02 details
2016-11-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-11-02 details
2016-10-19 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-10-07 details
2016-09-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-09-09 details
2016-09-13 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Statement of capital on 2016-07-19 details
2016-08-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-07-18 details
2016-08-09 true Resolutions details
2016-07-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-04 no member list details
2016-07-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-05-31 details
2016-07-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-04-30 details
2016-07-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karan Faridoon Bilimoria as a director on 2016-07-06 details
2016-07-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-03-25 details
2016-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bryn Satherley as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-06-14 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Statement of capital on 2016-04-29 details
2016-05-10 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of SH01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2016-04-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46900 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf