We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACO PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company Number
05143290
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 June 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Pinnacle
    170 Midsummer Boulevard
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK9 1FE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 59.20: Sound recording and music publishing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.20: Sound recording and music publishing activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5920: Sound recording and music publishing activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-09
Previous Names
  • GECKO SOUND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Denis Dinsmore as a director on 2017-06-06 details
2017-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-09 with updates details
2016-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Denis Dinsmore on 2016-10-17 details
2016-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ed Killin on 2016-10-17 details
2016-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert John Ott on 2016-10-17 details
2016-09-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lou Ragagnin as a director on 2016-07-13 details
2016-09-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Andrew Giansante as a director on 2016-07-13 details
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-09 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Dentons Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert John Ott as a director on 2016-02-05 details
2016-01-15 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-12-03 to 2016-12-31 details
2016-01-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Boosey & Hawkes Aldwych House 71-91 Aldwych London WC2B 4HN to The Pinnacle 170 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes MK9 1FE on 2016-01-11 details
2016-01-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kent Michael Hoskins as a secretary on 2015-12-10 details
2016-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kent Michael Hoskins as a director on 2015-12-10 details
2016-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Berchmans Minch as a director on 2015-12-10 details
2016-01-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Lou Ragagnin as a director on 2015-12-10 details
2016-01-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Ed Killin as a director on 2015-12-10 details
2016-01-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Denis Dinsmore as a director on 2015-12-10 details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59.20 Sound recording and music publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf