We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COMMUNISIS DATA INTELLIGENCE LIMITED

Company Number
05142229
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
1 June 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Bridgewater Place
    Water Lane
  • Leeds
  • LS11 5QR
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-28
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE INTUISTIC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

B2E CONSULTING LIMITED 04941100 99999- Dormant Company ABSOLUTE DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED 04162772 99999- Dormant Company INTUISTIC LIMITED 0498...,

Name of Company: B2E CONSULTING LIMITED Company Number: 04941100 Nature of Business: 99999- Dormant Company Name of Company: ABSOLUTE DATA SO...,

B2E CONSULTING LIMITED (Company Number 04941100) ABSOLUTE DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 04162772) INTUISTIC LIMITED (Company Number ...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9164890

Company Addresses

C/O COMMUNISIS, BALLIOL BUSINESS PARK, BENTON LANE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE12 8EW, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Communisis Uk Limited controls United Kingdom flag COMMUNISIS DATA INTELLIGENCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jun 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Communisis House Manston Lane Leeds LS15 8AH to 1 Bridgewater Place Water Lane Leeds West Yorkshire LS11 5QR on 2018-04-26 details
2018-04-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2018-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2018 Resolutions details
2018-04-20 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2017-12-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Anthony Stoner as a director on 2017-12-04 details
2017-12-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Clive Rawlins as a director on 2017-12-04 details
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-28 with updates details
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-28 with updates details
2016-02-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Rushton as a director on 2016-01-31 details
2016-02-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Guy Howes as a director on 2016-01-31 details
2015-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Anthony Stoner as a director on 2014-09-16 details
2014-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Sarah Louise Caddy on 2014-08-15 details
2014-08-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nigel Guy Howes on 2014-08-15 details
2014-08-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Martin Blundell on 2014-08-15 details
2014-08-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Rushton on 2014-08-15 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-04-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up B2E CONSULTING LIMITED (Company Number 04941100) A... ["Company credit event"] details
2018-04-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends B2E CONSULTING LIMITED 04941100 99999- Dormant C... ["Company credit event"] details
2018-04-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: B2E CONSULTING LIMITED Company Nu... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
63.11 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf