We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY MUSIC HOLDINGS LTD

Company Number
05141419
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 June 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT, INC.
Registered Address
  • 211 Stockwell Road
    London
  • SW9 9SL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • ELECTRIC TRADING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ACADEMY MUSIC HOLDINGS LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Jun 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE ACADEMY MUSIC FUND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Dec 2005- ) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-01 with updates details
2017-05-09 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Robert Douglas on 2015-10-15 details
2015-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2015 Registration of charge 051414190008, created on 2015-11-02 details
2015-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-22 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-22 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-09 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-11 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-03 Appointment of director Appointment of James Michael Hands as a director details
2012-04-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Toby Rolph as a director details
2011-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2011 Auditor's resignation details
2011-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2011 details
2011-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon James Moran on 2010-12-13 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT, INC. (Delaware (US), 2 Aug 2005- ) details
United States flag LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT, INC. (Delaware (US), 2 Aug 2005- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf