Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EIGHTEEN32 LIMITED

Company Number
05141413
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 June 2004 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 October 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 BILLITER STREET, LONDON
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • EC3M 2RY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-06-01
Previous Names
  • COLUMBUS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
  • DYNASTYCORP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for EIGHTEEN32 LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR JOHN DUTTON

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/06/2009 FROM, 6TH FLOOR 22 BILLITER STREET, LONDON, EC3M 2RY

LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS

LOCATION OF DEBENTURE REGISTER

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/06/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.03 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up