We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BAKKER UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05136377
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 May 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 300 Eastrea Road
    Eastrea, Whittlesey
  • Peterborough,
  • PE7 2AR
  • Cambridgeshire,
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • A. BAKKER UK TRANSPORT LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-07 Mr John Fa Anker controls United Kingdom flag A BAKKER UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 May 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-20 with updates details
2017-02-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Charles Eady on 2015-07-25 details
2015-06-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3038 North Gate Alconbury Airfield Huntington Cambridgeshire on 2011-01-17 details
2010-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-16 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Ab Texel Holding B V on 2010-05-24 details
2010-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf