We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & T BUILDING & DECORATING LTD

Company Number
05135182
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 May 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 August 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 220 THE VALE
  • LONDON
  • NW11 8SR
Latest Accounts Date
2009-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-05-21
Previous Names
  • MET CORPORATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2010 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-09-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2009 Return made up to 21/05/09; full list of members details
2009-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2008 Appointment terminated director hina shah details
2008-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2008 Appointment terminated secretary michael pasha registrars LIMITED details
2008-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2008 Return made up to 21/05/08; full list of members details
2007-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2007 New director appointed details
2007-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2007 Ad 01/06/07--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2007-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-06-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2006 Return made up to 21/05/06; full list of members details
2006-09-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-05-31 details
2005-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2005 Return made up to 21/05/05; full list of members details
2005-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2005 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf