[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OPEN KNOWLEDGE FOUNDATION nonprofit

Company Number
05133759
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 May 2004 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 86-90 Paul Street
  • London
  • EC2A 4NE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-20
Previous Names
  • OPEN KNOWLEDGE FOUNDATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1859485

Company Addresses

37 PANTON STREET, CAMBRIDGE, CB2 1HL, United Kingdom

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £900

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-20 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit OPEN KNOWLEDGE FOUNDATION (United Kingdom, 20 May 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag VIDERUM LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Oct 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rufus Gabriel Pollock as a director on 2021-03-03 details
2020-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-06-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-20 with no updates details
2019-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2019 Resolutions details
2019-07-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karin Fiona Christiansen as a director on 2019-07-17 details
2019-06-04 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 16B Electric Avenue London SW9 8JX England to 86 - 90 Paul Street London EC2A 4NE details
2019-06-03 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 86-90 Paul Street London EC2A 4NE details
2019-06-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-20 with no updates details
2019-06-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-08-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Vanessa Eva-Marie Barnett as a director on 2018-07-04 details
2018-08-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jarmo Tapani Eskelinen as a director on 2018-07-10 details
2018-08-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Rufus Gabriel Pollock as a director on 2018-07-03 details
2018-08-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Irina Bolychevsky as a director on 2018-07-08 details
2018-08-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Francis Xavier West as a director on 2018-07-10 details
2018-08-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Victoria Ann Brock as a director on 2018-07-03 details
2018-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Karin Fiona Christiansen on 2018-07-23 details
2018-07-23 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Michelle Heydon 5 Bandon Road Girton Cambridge CB3 0LU England to 16B Electric Avenue London SW9 8JX details
2018-07-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jane Elizabeth Silber as a director on 2018-07-13 details
2018-07-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-20 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
94.99 Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf