We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY MATTERS LTD

Company Number
05129551
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 May 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ability House
    21 Nuffield Way
  • Abingdon
  • OX14 1RL
  • Oxfordshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • ORTHOPAEDIC SERVICES LIMITED
  • OPCARE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABILITY MATTERS GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Mar 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABILITY MATTERS LTD (United Kingdom, 17 May 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-03-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-20 with updates details
2016-04-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-02-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ability Matters Group Windrush Court, Blacklands Way Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 1SY to Ability House 21 Nuffield Way Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 1RL on 2016-02-23 details
2016-02-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ability House 21 Nuffield Way Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 1RL England to Ability House 21 Nuffield Way Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 1RL on 2016-02-23 details
2016-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Ability Technology Group Limited Windrush Court Blacklands Way Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 1SY United Kingdom on 2014-03-03 details
2013-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Anthony O'byrne on 2013-03-20 details
2012-10-27 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2012-09-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-08-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Erla Rafns-O'byrne as a director details
2012-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ortho House Nuffield Way Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 1RL on 2011-10-26 details
2011-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
86900 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf