We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.(BRIDLINGTON) LIMITED

Company Number
05129519
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 May 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 138 QUAY ROAD, BRIDLINGTON
  • EAST YORKSHIRE
  • YO16 4JB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-05-17
Previous Names
  • A. B. PROPERTY REPAIRS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A.B.(BRIDLINGTON) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 17/05/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/05

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, A. B. PROPERTY REPAIRS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/06/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 17/05/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.45 Other building completion UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf