We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&E BESPOKE LIMITED

Company Number
05129145
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 May 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor Hillside House 2-6 Friern Park
    C/O Leapman Weiss
  • London
  • N12 9BT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 46.42 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 46.42 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2011-10-31
Previous Names
  • DYNASTY 2416 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Albion Onojobi on 2010-05-17 details
2010-07-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2009 Resolutions details
2009-10-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Registered office changed on 13/08/2009 from 1ST floor hillside house 2-6 friern park london uk N12 9BT uk details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Return made up to 17/05/09; full list of members details
2009-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2009 Registered office changed on 10/08/2009 from 10 tamar close bow london E3 2QY details
2009-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2009 Return made up to 17/05/08; full list of members details
2009-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2009 Return made up to 17/05/07; full list of members details
2009-07-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-10-31 details
2007-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2007 Return made up to 17/05/06; full list of members details
2007-02-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46420 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf