We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGITO TRAINING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05124718
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 May 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Julian On The Green First Floor Offices
    1 Cheap Street
  • Sherborne
  • DT9 3PT
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-05-31
Previous Names
  • CODESTERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-01-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Registered office changed on 24/10/2008 from, the julian on the green, 1ST floor offices, 1 cheap street,, sherborne, dorset, DT9 3PT details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Location of debenture register details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Return made up to 11/05/08; full list of members details
2007-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2007 Return made up to 11/05/07; full list of members details
2007-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2007 Registered office changed on 03/12/07 from: the julian on the green, 1ST floor offices, 1 cheap street, sherborne, dorset DT9 3PT details
2007-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2007 Location of debenture register details
2007-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2007 Location of register of members details
2007-11-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2007 Registered office changed on 02/10/07 from: the julian on the green, 1ST floor offices, 1 cheap street, sherborne, dorset DT9 3PT details
2007-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2007 Registered office changed on 02/10/07 from: the sherbourne suite, 3 headley road, woodley, berkshire RG5 4JB details
2006-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2006 Return made up to 11/05/06; full list of members details
2006-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-05-31 details
2005-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2005 Registered office changed on 23/09/05 from: the sherbourne suite, 3 headley road, woodley, berkshire RG5 4JB details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf