STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SUFFOLK COASTAL NORSE LIMITED

Company Number
05124558
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 May 2004 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lancaster House
    16 Central Avenue
  • St Andrews Business Park
  • NR7 0HR
  • Norwich Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38110: Collection of non-hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-02-01
Previous Names
  • SUFFOLK COASTAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

4 payments from government totalling £507,908

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Carol Poulter as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2016-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Arthur James Charvonia as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2016-01-26 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-01-31 to 2016-03-31 details
2015-11-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Jarvis on 2015-11-04 details
2015-11-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Jarvis as a director on 2015-11-04 details
2015-10-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew John Nunn as a director on 2015-10-12 details
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-02-01 details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Baker as a director on 2014-09-15 details
2014-09-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Arthur James Charvonia as a director on 2014-09-15 details
2014-09-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-02-02 details
2014-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark Thomas Emms as a director details
2013-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patricia Fuller as a director details
2013-08-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-01-27 details
2013-07-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Patricia Fuller as a director details
2013-07-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cathryn James as a director details
2013-07-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew John Merricks as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38110 Collection of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf