We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTTS BARTON SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05123581
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 May 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Lynwood Court, Priestlands
    Place, Lymington
  • Hampshire
  • SO41 9GA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-10
Previous Names
  • ABBOTS BARTON SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-10 with updates details
2016-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Lianne Margaret Ellen Batchelor on 2012-04-26 details
2015-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-11-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Lianne Margaret Ellen Batchelor on 2012-06-01 details
2012-06-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed details
2012-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Lianne Margaret Ellen Batchelor on 2012-05-10 details
2012-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Fabrice Jean Marc Legris on 2012-05-10 details
2012-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jennifer Leonarda Dixon-Clegg on 2012-05-10 details
2012-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Iain Redmill on 2012-05-10 details
2011-07-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf