[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAD AGENCY LIMITED

Company Number
05123276
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 May 2004 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Adam Ambrose Dunn
Registered Address
  • Woodlands Lodge Doddershall
    Quainton
  • Aylesbury
  • HP22 4DE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-10
Previous Names
  • FURNITURE PORN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Adam Ambrose Dunn controls United Kingdom flag AAD AGENCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 May 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-10 with no updates details
2020-04-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2019-06-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-10 with updates details
2018-10-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-10 with no updates details
2018-05-11 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Tower House High Street Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP20 1SQ United Kingdom to Unit E5 Telford Road Bicester OX26 4LD details
2017-05-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-10 with updates details
2016-11-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Sandstone Close Calvert Buckingham MK18 2FF England to Woodlands Lodge Doddershall Quainton Aylesbury HP22 4DE on 2016-11-01 details
2016-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Vt Accountancy Unit E5 Telford Road Bicester Oxfordshire OX26 4LD England to 9 Sandstone Close Calvert Buckingham MK18 2FF on 2016-08-08 details
2016-08-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Nicola Suzanne Dunn on 2016-08-08 details
2016-08-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adam Ambrose Dunn on 2016-08-08 details
2016-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Vt Accountancy Unit 1 Murdock Road Bicester Oxfordshire OX26 4PP England to C/O Vt Accountancy Unit E5 Telford Road Bicester Oxfordshire OX26 4LD on 2016-06-22 details
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Merlin Centre Gatehouse Close Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP19 8DP to C/O Vt Accountancy Unit 1 Murdock Road Bicester Oxfordshire OX26 4PP on 2016-04-19 details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adam Ambrose Dunn on 2015-04-15 details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf