Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDULAIS LIMITED

Company Number
05122044
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 May 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2ND FLOOR SCHOONER HOUSE, QUAY WEST QUAY PARADE
  • SWANSEA
  • SA1 1SR
Latest Accounts Date
2007-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-05-07
Previous Names
  • T.F.49 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-08-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2008-05-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2008 Application for striking-off details
2008-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2007 Return made up to 07/05/07; full list of members details
2007-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-05-31 details
2006-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2006 Registered office changed on 27/09/06 from: j r steels complex bryntywod velindre swansea SA7 9FS details
2006-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2006 Return made up to 07/05/06; full list of members details
2006-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-05-31 details
2005-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2005 Return made up to 07/05/05; full list of members details
2004-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2004 Resolutions details
2004-05-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2004 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.50 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf