We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
05121765
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 May 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 The Close
  • Reigate
  • RH2 7BN
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62012: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • ABILITY SOFTWARE SALES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-07 with updates details
2016-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Rivington Street Holdings Plc 3Rd Floor 3 London Wall Buildings London Wall London EC2M 5SY United Kingdom on 2012-06-06 details
2012-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-05-09 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-02-14 to 2011-08-31 details
2012-04-17 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-02-14 details
2011-10-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-03-31 to 2011-02-14 details
2011-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Clark as a director details
2011-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Rush as a director details
2011-07-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Third Quad Capital Plc as a director details
2011-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf