Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MOO PRINT LIMITED

Company Number
05121723
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 May 2004 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Richard Moross
Registered Address
  • Unit 12 Thames Gateway Park
    Chequers Lane
  • London
  • RM9 6FB
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-07
Previous Names
  • PLEASURE CARDS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

TRANSWORLD HOUSE, 100 CITY ROAD, LONDON, EC1Y 2BP, United Kingdom

32-38 Scrutton Street, London EC2A 4RQ, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9441126

Branches

Australia flag branch MOO PRINT LIMITED (Australia, 8 Sep 2016- ) details
Belgium flag branch MOO PRINT LTD (Belgium, 2 Apr 2014- ) details
France flag branch MOO PRINT LTD (France, 1 Jun 2010- ) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Richard Moross controls United Kingdom flag MOO PRINT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 May 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Farringdon Road London EC1M 3AF United Kingdom to Unit 12 Thames Gateway Park Chequers Lane London RM9 6FB on 2021-06-16 details
2021-05-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-02-16 details
2021-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-07 with updates details
2021-02-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 051217230016, created on 2021-01-27 details
2021-01-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2021-01-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon John Calver as a director on 2020-12-31 details
2021-01-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amanda Elizabeth Pooler as a director on 2020-12-31 details
2020-10-09 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2020-10-09 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2020-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2020 Resolutions details
2020-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-07 with updates details
2020-05-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-03-31 details
2020-01-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 051217230014, created on 2020-01-15 details
2020-01-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 051217230015, created on 2020-01-15 details
2020-01-24 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 051217230012 in full details
2020-01-24 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 051217230013 in full details
2020-01-24 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 051217230011 in full details
2020-01-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 051217230010 in full details
2020-01-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MOO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16, 35, 38, 40, 42 2016-01-12 details
MOO 1234993 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 16, 35, 38, 40, 42 2014-05-28 2024-05-28 details
MOO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16, 35, 38, 40, 42 2010-12-14 details
FLAVORS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2012-09-04 2019-04-05 historic details
MOO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16, 38, 40, 42, 35 2010-04-20 2016-11-25 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf