[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CMC FORMATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05117610
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 May 2004 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Clive House
    Clive Street
  • Bolton
  • BL1 1ET
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-05-04
Previous Names
  • AAL SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-13 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Cmc Accounting Limited as a director details
2010-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cmc Company Formations Limited as a director details
2009-12-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2009 Return made up to 04/05/09; full list of members details
2009-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2008 Location of debenture register details
2008-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2008 Return made up to 04/05/08; full list of members details
2008-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2008 Registered office changed on 17/11/2008 from unity house, clive street bolton lancashire BL1 1ET details
2008-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2008 Appointment terminated director john emery details
2008-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2008 Appointment terminated director robert moran details
2008-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2008 Director appointed cmc company formations LIMITED details
2008-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2008 New director appointed details
2007-12-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2007 Return made up to 04/05/07; full list of members details
2007-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2007 Return made up to 04/05/06; full list of members details
2007-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2007 Registered office changed on 09/02/07 from: clive house clive street bolton lancashire BL1 1ET details
2007-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf