STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

3FOX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
05114035
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 April 2004 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 454-458 Chiswick High Road
  • London
  • W4 5TT
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 58142: Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • ARCHED LIFE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £1,528

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Pk Bryan & Ridge the Gatehouse, 2 Devonhurst Place Heathfield Terrace London W4 4JD England to C/O C/O Pk Group 454-458 Chiswick High Road London W4 5TT on 2016-05-24 details
2015-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 375 Kennington Lane London SE11 5QY to C/O Pk Bryan & Ridge the Gatehouse, 2 Devonhurst Place Heathfield Terrace London W4 4JD on 2015-11-11 details
2015-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lower Ground Floor 189 Lavender Hill London SW11 5TB on 2012-08-31 details
2012-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vivian Raven as a director details
2011-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Julian Charles Hubert Fox on 2010-04-27 details
2010-05-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Vivian Foster Raven on 2010-04-27 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58142 Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf