We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FIRST GREATER WESTERN LIMITED

Company Number
05113733
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 April 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Milford House 1 Milford Street
    Swindon
  • Wiltshire
  • SN1 1HL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49100: Passenger rail transport, interurban (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • QUAYSHELFCO 1087 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

26 payments from government totalling £553,448 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

MILFORD HOUSE, 1 MILFORD STREET, SWINDON, SN1 1HL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9382315

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jun 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag FIRST GREATER WESTERN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Apr 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Gardner as a director on 2017-07-12 details
2017-07-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard John Westcott as a director on 2017-07-12 details
2017-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Richard Wentworth Stoolman as a director on 2017-06-22 details
2017-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-27 with updates details
2017-02-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Barbara Mary Salter as a secretary on 2017-02-20 details
2017-02-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Hampson as a secretary on 2017-02-20 details
2017-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Clement Gausby as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Benjamin James Taylor Rule as a director on 2016-08-12 details
2016-08-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Michael Hampson as a secretary on 2016-07-22 details
2016-08-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robert John Welch as a secretary on 2016-07-22 details
2016-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Diane Burke as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Montgomery as a director on 2015-10-07 details
2015-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Judith Evans as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vernon Ian Barker as a director on 2015-04-17 details
2014-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Vernon Ian Barker on 2014-12-19 details
2014-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 051137330007 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49100 Passenger rail transport, interurban UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf