STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

POWERFUEL PLC

Company Number
05113279
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 April 2004 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 December 2015
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 The Embankment
    Neville Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 4DW
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 1010: Mining and agglomeration of hard coal (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 7011: Development and selling of real estate (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • COALPOWER TWO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-08-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2013 Restoration by order of the court details
2013-09-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-05-18 details
2013-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2013 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2012-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-11-18 details
2012-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2012 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-05-18 details
2011-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2011-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-12-01 details
2011-07-13 Statement that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company’s property Statement that part (or the whole) of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property /both /charge no 4 details
2011-07-13 Statement that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company’s property Statement that part (or the whole) of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property /both /charge no 1 details
2011-07-13 Statement that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company’s property Statement that part (or the whole) of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property /both /charge no 3 details
2011-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-06-08 details
2011-06-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Hardy as a director details
2011-06-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Daniels as a director details
2011-04-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Colin Brenchley as a secretary details
2011-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2011 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2011-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.15B/2.14B details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1010 Mining and agglomeration of hard coal UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf