[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A+BC LIMITED

Company Number
05112446
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 April 2004 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 June 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Langley House Park Road
    East Finchley
  • London
  • N2 8EY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.12: Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-06-30
Previous Names
  • EXEDRIVE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jun 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A+BC LIMITED,

A + BC LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-06-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-03-02 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2018-06-11 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-04-12 details
2017-05-05 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-04-12 details
2016-06-16 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-04-12 details
2015-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-04-12 details
2014-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-04-12 details
2013-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-12 details
2012-04-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 14 Chariot Road Wootton Fields Northampton Northamptonshire NN4 6JP on 2012-04-24 details
2012-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-04-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2012 Resolutions details
2012-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2012 Resolutions details
2011-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Olugbemiga Akintoye on 2011-08-12 details
2010-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Olumuyiwa Akintoye as a secretary details
2009-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.12 Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf