Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AUK SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company Number
05111595
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 April 2004 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Anne Besley
  • Michael Simon Besley
  • Erica Besley
  • Mr Michael Simon Besley
  • Erica Besley
  • Anne Besley
Registered Address
  • Marsh House
    Brunel Road
  • Newton Abbot
  • TQ12 4PB
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-27
Previous Names
  • A + D-S W SUPPLIES LIMITED
  • A + D-S W SUPPLIES
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-06-20 United Kingdom flag BROOKSIDE GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jan 2019- ) controls United Kingdom flag AUK SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Michael Simon Besley controls United Kingdom flag AUK SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2004- ) Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Erica Besley controls United Kingdom flag AUK SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2004- ) Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Anne Besley controls United Kingdom flag AUK SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2004- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-27 with updates details
2022-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31 details
2021-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2021 Resolutions details
2021-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-27 with updates details
2021-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Erica Besley as a director on 2020-08-04 details
2020-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-04-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-27 with updates details
2019-08-05 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Anne Besley as a person with significant control on 2019-06-20 details
2019-08-02 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Brookside Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-06-20 details
2019-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2019 Resolutions details
2019-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2019 Resolutions details
2019-07-25 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2019-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2019 Resolutions details
2019-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2019 Solvency Statement dated 20/06/19 details
2019-07-16 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Michael Simon Besley as a person with significant control on 2019-06-20 details
2019-07-16 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Erica Besley as a person with significant control on 2019-06-20 details
2019-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Besley on 2019-06-18 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
71.11/1 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.75 Wholesale of chemical products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up