We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED

Company Number
05111481
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 April 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Maplebeck Lodge
    Maplebeck
  • Newark
  • NG22 0BS
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • EVER 2371 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Christopher Robert Deane controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-26 with updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abbeyfield House 16 the Triangle Nottingham NG2 1AE on 2013-11-18 details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen John Cole on 2013-05-01 details
2013-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2012 Auditor's resignation details
2012-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen John Cole on 2010-04-26 details
2010-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf