Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTTS GROUP LTD

Company Number
05111295
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 April 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 September 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite B, 29 Harley Street
    London
  • W1G 9QR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-01-28
Previous Names
  • SWIFT SUPPORT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-09-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2010-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2009 Return made up to 18/03/09; full list of members details
2009-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2009 Appointment terminated secretary nominee secretary LTD details
2008-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2008 Return made up to 20/08/08; full list of members details
2008-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2008 Amended accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2008-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2008 Amended accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2008-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2008 Amended accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2008-02-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2008 New director appointed details
2008-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2008 Director resigned details
2008-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2008 New director appointed details
2007-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2007 Registered office changed on 11/12/07 from: www.buy-this-company-name.com suite b, 29 harley street london W1G 9QR details
2007-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2007 Ad 11/12/07--------- £ si 999@1=999 £ ic 1/1000 details
2007-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2007 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf